Students Achievement

30th School Anniversary Stamp Design Competition

Special Prize:

Chow Tin Ho (K3B)                                 

Siu Nga Chi (K3C)                                 

Yeung Ho (K1A)                                            

Pau Ying Fung (K1A)                                

Chan Tin Yuet Trinity (K1B)                       

Ng Wing Sum(K1C)               

Wong Sin Ham (K3B)

Lee Wai Nam Kayley (K2B)

Tsoi Yan Hei (K1A)

Kun Yat Sing (K1B)

Chiu Wai To (K1B)

Tam Ka Ho (IPNA)

English Speech Competition

Nursery class:

1st Prize : Law Danielle (K1A)

1st Prize : Naksh Shah (K1D)

2nd Prize : Takahashi Caren (INCA)

2nd Prize : Wong Yat Sing (K1D)

3rd Prize : Man Yin Hei (INCA)

3rd Prize : Wun Hong Shing (K1C)

Creative Acting Award :Emilien Rowoon Depiets (INCA)

Creative Acting Award :Leung Ching Hang (K1C)

Pronunciation Accuracy Award:Zhang Rachel (K1A)

Pronunciation Accuracy Award: Ng Nok Yi (K1C)

Lower class:

1st Prize : Chiu Sin Yu (K2A)

1st Prize : Mak Hoi Ying Amelia (K2D)

2nd Prize : Wang Cheuk Yi (K2B)

2nd Prize : Li Yan Hei (K2C)

3rd Prize : Sun Jiaqi (ILCA)

3rd Prize : Yu Cheuk Hang (K2D)

Creative Acting Award :Cheng Ho Yan (K2A)

Creative Acting Award :Lam Hei Yeung (K2C)

Pronunciation Accuracy Award:Kwong Tsz Yan (K2B)

Pronunciation Accuracy Award:Nemeth Zoe (K2C)

Upper class:

1st Prize : Lehar Ramesh Mewani (IUCD)

2nd Prize : Danyll Victoria S. Escama (IUCD)

3rd Prize : Siu Nga Chi (K3C)

Creative Acting Award :Chan Sum Wing (IUCD)

Pronunciation Accuracy Award:Zhou Chun Loi (K3C)

Mandarin Storytelling Competition (Lower/Upper Class)

Upper class:

1st Prize : Mak Tai Loi (K3A)

2nd Prize : Zhang Xinyu June (K3B)

3rd Prize : Siu Nga Chi (K3C)

Lower class:

1st Prize : Wang Cheuk Yi (K2B)

1st Prize : Sun Jiaqi (K2C) 

2nd Prize : Chiu Sin Yu (K2A)

2nd Prize : Xia Yu (K2C)

3rd Prize : Lin Yik Tung (K2B)

3rd Prize : Li Yan Hei (K2C)

Mandarin Prose Competition (Nursery Class)

Nusery class:

1st Prize : Chan Sum Yin (K1B)

1st Prize : Cheuk Wai Kit (K1D) 

2nd Prize : Zhang Rachel (K1A)

2nd Prize : Fan Sze Yu (K1C)

3rd Prize : Cheung Ting Hei Ethan (K1A)

3rd Prize : Tong Yuet Hei (K1C)

30th School Anniversary Creative Colouring Competition

Pre-Nursery Class :

1st Prize : Chan Sze Yan Nara (IPNC)

2nd Prize : Au Hoi Yeung (IPNB)

3rd Prize : Lin Tsz Hong (IPNB)

Special Prize:Xia Kayley (IPNC)

Kindergarten (Nursery Class) :

1st Prize : Tse Chin Chin (K1B)

2nd Prize : Chan Hei Laam (K1B)

3rd Prize : Lun Tsz Lam (K1A)

Special Prize:

Law Danielle (K1A)                                           

Tsoi Yan Hei (K1A)

Chen Tsz Ho (K1D)                                           

Ca Celian (K1D) 

Flint Autumn Francisco (K1D)

Lower Class

1st Prize : Lam Hei Yeung (K2C)

2nd Prize : Wong Siu Hei (K2C)

3rd Prize : Lee Wai Nam Kayley (K2B)

Special Prize:

Cheung Yin Tuen (K2A)                                     

Wong Kam Man (K2A)

Lai Cheuk Yui (K2B)                                           

Kong Tsz Ying (K2B)  

Kwong Tsz Yan (K2B) 

Upper Class

1st Prize : Wong Sin Ham (K3B)

2nd Prize : Liang Haau Woh Carlos (IUCD)

3rd Prize : Lau Tsz Yu (K3A)

Special Prize:

Cheung Ching Yin (K3A)                                             

Lin Tsz Lan (K3A)

Wan Ziling (K3A)                                                               

Lun Tsz Lok (K3A)      

Jung Elizabeth Marie (K3B)      

Lunar New Year Greeting Card Design Competition

Pre-Nursery Class :

1st Prize : Kan Tsz Lok (IPNB)

2nd Prize : Chan Sze Yan Nara (IPNC)

3rd Prize : Wen Cheng Yang (IPNB)

Special Prize:

Chan Chun Hei Diego (IPNA)                                         

Leung Ka Long (IPNB)

Lin Tsz Hong (IPNB)                                           

Zoey Thakkar (IPNC)

Wong Sum Yin (IPNC)                                     

Hon Ming Yuk (IPNC)

Li Sze Yu Nicole (IPNC)                                       

Poon Yuet Tung (IPNC)

Liu Ethan Yip Wo (IPNC)                                   

Bi Huen Hui (IPND)

Kindergarten :

1st Prize : Takahashi Caren (INCA)

2nd Prize : Chan Sum Wing (K3A)

3rd Prize : Wong Tsz Hei (K1A)

Special Prize:

Yung Ming Hang (K1A)                                     

Chan Hei Laam (K1B)

Ng Ching Yin (K1C)                                             

Lee Wai Nam Kayley (K2B)

Lam Hei Yeung (K2C)                                         

Chan Yin Yuen (K3B)

Li Tsz Yau (K3B)                                                 

Lam Wai Kiu (K3B)

Wong Sin Ham (K3B)                                         

Siu Nga Chi (K3C)

Outstanding Student Award

Siu Nga Chi (K3C)                                                       

Wan Ziling (K3A)       

Luk Sze Yu (K3B)

Academic Award (1st term)

Pre-Nursery Class :

Hon Yee Nam (IPNA)                           

Lau Chit Hon Jonathan (IPNB)

Leung Ka Long (IPNB)                   

Lau Hoi Ying (IPNC)

Lo Wan Yuet (IPNC)                                           

Tan Hung Yui (IPNC) 

Ng Tsz Yui Johnathan (IPND)

Kindergarten :

Law Danielle (K1A)                                           

Lun Tsz Lam (K1A)

Ma Martha (K1B)                                               

Chan Sum Yin (K1B)          

Wun Hong Shing (K1C)                                      

Ca Celian (K1D) 

Chiu Sin Yu (K2A)                                             

Wong Yui Hin (K2A)

Cheng Ho Yan (K2A)                                         

wong Tsz Yan (K2B) 

Wang Cheuk Yi (K2B)                                         

Sun Jiaqi (K2C)

Li Yan Hei (K2C)                                               

Wong Hei Yau (K2D)

Mak Hoi Ying Amelia (K2D)                            

Mak Tai Loi (K3A)

Lun Tsz Lok (K3A)                                           

Kwok Yu Hin (K3B)

Ng Chi Ho Morris (K3B)

Luk Sze Yu (K3B)

Chan Sing Yu (K3C)

Mo Haoxuan (K3C)

Man Yin Hei (INCA)

Sun Jiaqi (ILCA)

Lehar Ramesh Mewani (IUCD)

Parent and Child Household Game Design Competition

Pre-Nursery Class :

1st Prize : Zoey Thakkar (IPNC)

2nd Prize : Hon Ming Yuk (IPNC)

3rd Prize :  Liu Ethan Yip Wo (IPNC)

Special Prize:

Chan Sze Yan Nara (IPNC)                               

Xia Kayley (IPNC)

Kindergarten (Nursery Class)

1st Prize : Cho Wing Yin (K1B)

2nd Prize : Takahashi Caren (INCA)

2nd Prize : NAKSH SHAH (K1D)

3rd Prize : Chan Sum Yin (K1B)

Special Prize:

Law Danielle (K1A)                                           

Wong Yat Sing (K1A) 

Kun Yat Sing (K1B)                                               

Hui Tsz Kin (K1D)

Vivaan Singhal (INCA)

Lower Class

1st Prize : Lam Hei Yeung (K2C)

2nd Prize : Po Cheuk Shing (K2C)

3rd Prize : Teh Sze Yun Claudia (K2D)

Special Prize:

Cheung Yin Tuen (K2A)                                     

Nam Hor Yu (K2A)

Kwong Wing Huen (K2B)                                   

Lee Wai Nam Kayley (K2B)       

Yau Chun Hang (K2C)

Upper Class

1st Prize : Chong Chi Kit (K3A)

2nd Prize : Lehar Ramesh Mewani (IUCD)

3rd Prize : Fung Tsz Ki (K3B)

Special Prize:

Chow Tin Ho (K3B)                                                 

Li Tsz Yau (K3B)

So Tsz Hin (K3B)                                                         

Siu Nga Chi (K3C)

72nd Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (Solo Verse Speaking)

Chinese Group : Merit

Chan Sum Wing (K3A)       

Lau Tsz Yu (K3A)

Ng Yat Chun (K3C)           

Tse Cheuk Sze Megan (K3C)

Chinese Group : Proficiency

Ng Tsz Hei (K3A)             

Lam Ka Kan (K3A)

Hsu Chun Wai (K3A)         

Lai Chun Yu (K3C)